Toledo Live Music Schedule - Gig Guide

Toledo.com's Gig Guide is Toledo's best list of area music venues and their live performance schedules. Stay updated on local concerts and shows featuring local, regional and national acts of all genres.


Facebook Icon Follow Toledo.com's Gig Guide View Venue Information


Staff Pick (View All)

*All shows subject to change

Date Name Venue
9/25 Bobby May's Sunday Fundays Open Jam Village Inn
9/25 Bob Rex & Friends The Village Idiot
9/25 Michael Whitty Ye Olde Durty Bird
9/26 Kyle Smithers The Bronze Boar
9/26 Angel Vivaldi, Constricted, Flat Earth Agenda Frankies
9/26 Frankie May & Associates The Village Idiot
9/26 Bob Bucko & Friends Ye Olde Durty Bird
9/27 Gene Parker Degage Jazz Cafe
9/27 Franki Valli & the Four Seasons Stranahan Theater
9/27 Ryan Dunlap The Bronze Boar
9/27 John Barile & Bobby May The Village Idiot
9/27 Ross Thompson & the Jazz Mix Ye Olde Durty Bird
9/28 Gene Parker Degage Jazz Cafe
9/28 Elton John Huntington Center
Tent City 2016
9/28 Andrew Ellis The Village Idiot
9/28 Danny Mettler Ye Olde Cock & Bull
9/28 Shawn Sanders Ye Olde Durty Bird
9/29 Hector Mendoza Degage Jazz Cafe
9/29 Jason Hudson The Bronze Boar
9/29 Captain Sweet Shoes Ye Olde Cock & Bull
9/29 Chris Buzzelli Trio Ye Olde Durty Bird
9/30 Doug Horn Trio Degage Jazz Cafe
9/30 Kids with Knives Table Forty 4
9/30 Sidekick AJ Doolittles
9/30 Distant Cousinz Bier Stube
9/30 The Figs Posey, Indian Opinion, Secondhand Love Cuffs, Snowball Antics Ottawa Tavern
9/30 Gypsy Luvin' Majestic Oak Winery
9/30 Barile & May Ye Olde Cock & Bull
9/30 Damen Cook & Friends Ye Olde Durty Bird
10/1 Katie's Randy Cat The Blarney Irish Pub
10/1 Decent Folk The Bronze Boar
10/1 Jelly Roll, Lil Wyte, Struggle, Doobie, 1837izmee Headliners
10/1 Cross My Heart, Patmos, Graduation Day, Klashing Black, September Stories Frankies
10/3 Switchfoot, Relient K Stranahan Theater
10/3 Kyle Smithers The Bronze Boar
10/4 Alice Cooper Stranahan Theater
10/4 Ryan Dunlap The Bronze Boar
10/6 Jason Hudson The Bronze Boar
10/6 Shane Piasecki Treo One2 Lounge
10/7 Reggae Workers of the World features Vic Ruggiero of the SLACKERS!, Jesse Wagner of the AGGROLITES!! and Nico Leonard (Moon Invaders and Caroloregians) Graphite Design Build
10/7 Thunder Road AJ Doolittles
10/7 Mustard Plug, Ego & The Maniacs, Texas Pete and the Revolutions, The Kerplunks Frankies
10/8 Def Leppard, Tesla & REO Speedwagon Huntington Center
10/8 Kip Moore & Jon Pardi Stranahan Theater
10/8 Psychedelicide 3 f. Welling, Violent Bloom, Me Time and the Raging Crush, Jordan Halsey, Daniken, more TBA The FARM
10/8 Dooley Wilson, The Juke Joint Five, and Mr. Downchild (former harmonica player for Robert Jr. Lockwood) Griffin Hines Farm
10/8 Noisy Neighbors The Bronze Boar
10/8 Starsleeper, The Casket Company, Eva Under Fire, Harry and The Hood, Colour Rise, Civil Hands Frankies
10/10 Kyle Smithers The Bronze Boar
10/14 Rodney Parker & Liberty Beach AJ Doolittles
10/14 Multigenre Battle of the Bands Night 7: Population Control, The Kerplunks, Patmos, Tranquility Frankies
10/14 The Flats, The Circus Act, Shell, ILU Ottawa Tavern
10/15 Toby Keith & Willie Nelson Tribute Show AJ Doolittles
10/15 Electric Six, The Zimmerman Twins, Stretch Frankies
10/16 Mike Doughty (of Soul Coughing) in-store gig Culture Clash Records
10/18 Tech N9ne, Krizz Kaliko, JL (of B.Hood) Headliners
10/18 Ryan Dunlap The Bronze Boar
10/21 John Mellencamp Stranahan Theater
10/21 The New Fashioned AJ Doolittles
10/21 Stonehouse The Bronze Boar
10/21 Multigenre Battle of the Bands Night 8: Ghost Native, Two Sides Of Sanity, Secondhand Love Cuffs, Paper Avenue Frankies
10/21 Garrett Klahn (Texas Is The Reason), Bob Nanna, Grubby Paws, A.S. Coomer Ottawa Tavern
10/22 Herman's Hermits with TSO Stranahan Theater
10/22 Sun Raising The Bronze Boar
10/23 RITTZ, JARREN BENTON, MBK, Jomaa Headliners
10/23 Peelander-Z Frankies
10/24 Dan Andriano In The Emergency Room, Dan P, Derek Grant Ottawa Tavern
10/26 Joyner Lucas Frankies
10/28 Temperance Tonic AJ Doolittles
10/28 Joe Woods Band The Bronze Boar
10/28 Multigenre Battle of the Bands Night 9: Canceled Out, Social Virus, Teach Them To Crawl, The Scarlett Letter Frankies
10/29 Keith Urban, Brett Eldredge, Maren Morris Huntington Center
10/29 Kids with Knives The Bronze Boar
10/29 Cool Side Of The Pillow, Light Horizon, Leav/e/arth, Cryface, Castle No Kings, Past Prime Frankies
10/30 The Moody Blues Stranahan Theater
11/4 Thunder Road AJ Doolittles
11/4 Multigenre Battle of the Bands Night 10: Blackstone Frankies
11/10 ˇMayday!, Web Three, Joseph Rose Frankies
11/11 Bradberries AJ Doolittles
11/17 Wayne "The Train" Hancock The Village Idiot
11/18 Nine Lives AJ Doolittles
11/19 A War Within, Glascity, Castle No Kings, After the Ashes, Two Sides Of Sanity Frankies
11/19 Ohio Theatre Folk Festival: Birds of Chicago, The Crane Wives, Jo Serrapere and The Willie Dunns, Ben Stalets Ohio Theatre
11/21 FFDP Shineshow Sixx-AM Huntington Center
11/25 Sidekick AJ Doolittles
11/26 Ego and the Maniacs, Texas Pete and the Revolutions, The Kerplunks Ottawa Tavern
12/2 Trans-Siberian Orchestra Huntington Center
12/16 Temperance Tonic AJ Doolittles
12/23 Sidekick AJ Doolittles

Staff Pick (View All)

*All shows subject to change